share:
delim
delim
Anti-Psychotic Drug Panel on Raptor™ Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

Anti-Psychotic Drug Panel on Raptor™ Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Desmethylolanzapine1.27299.1256.1198.0
2.Olanzapine1.32313.2256.1198.1
3.Lamotrigine1.86256.0211.1145.0
4.7-Hydroxyquetiapine1.90400.3269.0208.0
5.Molindone1.95277.2100.170.2
6.Clozapine2.25328.2271.1193.1
7.9-Hydroxyrisperidone2.26427.3207.1110.2
8.Haloperidol2.38377.2123.095.1
9.Risperidone2.39411.2191.0110.1
10.Quetiapine2.48384.2253.0221.2
11.Ziprasidone2.51413.2194.1130.0
12.Asenapine2.52286.2165.1229.1
13.Promazine2.53285.186.058.0
14.Loxapine2.56328.1271.1193.0
15.Mesoridazine2.64387.298.2126.1
16.Chlorpromazine2.68320.186.158.1
17.Oxcarbazepine2.71253.1180.0208.1
18.Fluphenazine2.74438.3171.1143.2
19.Aripiprazole2.75448.2285.0176.1
20.Perphenazine2.75404.2171.1143.2
21.Trifluoperazine2.76408.2141.2113.1
22.Prochlorperazine2.79374.1141.0113.1
23.Thiothixene2.82444.2221.2235.0
24.Carbamazepine2.90237.1194.1165.0
25.Thioridazine2.90371.2126.198.1
image
LC_CF0608
ColumnRaptor™ Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Guard Column:Raptor™ Biphenyl EXP® guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0252)
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water
Conc.:2.5 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.68515
3.000.60100
3.010.68515
5.000.68515
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:Scheduled MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.