share:
delim
delim
Synthetic and Naturally Occurring Glucocorticoids on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

Synthetic and Naturally Occurring Glucocorticoids on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Triamcinolone1.19395.1357.191.2
2.Prednisolone1.91361.2343.2325.1
3.Cortisol1.95363.1121.291.1
4.Prednisone2.08359.1341.1147.1
5.Cortisone2.15361.1163.191.2
6.Methylprednisolone2.30375.1357.191.1
7.Betamethasone2.40393.1373.191.2
8.Dexamethasone2.44393.1373.1355.2
9.Flumethasone2.49411.1121.191.2
10.Beclomethasone2.72409.2391.2147.2
11.11-Deoxycortisol2.96347.1109.197.0
12.Budesonide isomers*3.35431.1413.2147.1
13.Fluticasone propionate3.57501.0313.1293.2
*Retention time listed is for the first eluting isomer.
image
LC_CF0658
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water:methanol (60:40)
Conc.:20 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 0.1% formic acid
B:Acetonitrile + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.57525
2.000.56040
2.500.56040
3.000.50100
3.750.50100
3.760.57525
5.500.57525
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

corticosteroids

,

immunosuppressant

,

anti-inflammatory

,

anti

,

inflammatory

,

adrenal

,

corticol

,

adrenal corticol steroids

,

steroids

,

hormones

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.