delim
delim
Statins on Raptor ARC-18 (1.8 μm) by LC-MS/MS

Statins on Raptor ARC-18 (1.8 μm) by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor ionProduct ionESI Mode
1.Pitavastatin0.6720.1422.20290.25+
2.Pravastatin0.8055423.25321.20-
3.Rosuvastatin1.1781482.25258.30+
4.Cerivastatin1.3850.1460.30356.30+
5.Fluvastatin1.6395412.25224.25+
6.Atorvastatin1.7131559.30440.20+
7.Mevastatin1.9641413.15311.35+
8.Lovastatin2.1291427.15325.25+
9.Simvastatin2.3161441.25325.40+
Pravastatin is in negative mode
image
LC_CF0710
ColumnRaptor ARC-18 (cat.# 9314232)
Dimensions:30 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:1.8 µm
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:75:25 Water:acetonitrile
Conc.:0.1-5 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:1 µL
Mobile Phase
A:0.1% Formic acid in water
B:0.1% Formic acid in acetonitrile
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.77525
2.500.72575
2.800.72575
2.810.77525
3.500.77525
DetectorMS/MS
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

statins

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.