share:
delim
delim
Pyrrolizidine Alkaloids on Raptor ARC-18 by LC-MS/MS

Pyrrolizidine Alkaloids on Raptor ARC-18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)PrecursorProduct 1Product 2Product 3
1.Monocrotaline0.677326.20120.3121.3094.25
2.Incidine1.111300.2094.15138.20156.36
3.Heliotrine1.763314.30138.20156.20120.20
4.Heliotrine N-oxide1.895330.25172.25138.20
5.Senecionine2.240336.20120.30138.30
6.Senecionine N-oxide2.410352.3594.20120.30118.25
7.Echimidine2.524398.30120.25220.15
8.Echimidine N-oxide2.528414.25396.30352.20254.25
9.Lasiocarpine3.028412.20120.20220.15336.25
10.Lasiocarpine N-oxide3.260428.25254.25352.25120.30
image
LC_FF0573
ColumnRaptor ARC-18 (cat.# 9314A52)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:25 °C
Sample
Diluent:0.1% Formic acid in water
Conc.:10 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:1 µL
Mobile Phase
A:0.1% Formic acid in water
B:0.1% Formic acid in acetonitrile
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.5955
3.50.56535
3.510.5955
4.50.5955
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

Pyrrolizidine

,

Raptor

,

ARC-18

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.