share:
delim
delim
Macrolide, Lincosamide, and Streptogramin Antibiotics on Raptor C18 by LC-MS/MS

Macrolide, Lincosamide, and Streptogramin Antibiotics on Raptor C18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Tildipirosin1.01200734.59561.45204.15
2.Lincomycin1.1150407.32359.23389.28
3.Tulathromycin A1.19100806.65577.42420.31
4.Spiramycin1.41200843.64540.36699.48
5.Pirlymycin1.4920411.32363.18327.21
6.Gamithromycin1.50100777.63619.52601.45
7.Tilmicosin1.58100869.72696.50522.42
8.Erythromycin1.8025734.64576.40558.38
9.Tylosin1.87100916.62772.49598.36
10.Tylvalosin2.30501042.71814.46640.39
11.Virginiamycin M12.4550526.43508.31355.10
image
LC_FS0502
ColumnRaptor C18 (cat.# 9304A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor C18 EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9304A0252)
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water
Conc.:20–200 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:0.1% Formic acid in water
B:0.1% Formic acid in acetonitrile
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.49010
3.000.42080
3.010.49010
5.000.49010
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

lincosamide

,

streptogramin

,

virginiamycin

,

raptor

,

macrolide

,

veterinary antibiotic

,

antibiotic

,

food producing animal

,

residue

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.