share:
delim
delim
Quinolone Antibiotics on Raptor™ C18 by LC-MS/MS

Quinolone Antibiotics on Raptor™ C18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Marbofloxacin1.2810363.2072.11320.10
2.Norfloxacin1.3220320.23276.20233.13
3.Ofloxacin1.3210362.21318.20261.15
4.Ciprofloxacin1.3520332.18288.22245.15
5.Danofloxacin1.4020358.22340.16314.21
6.Enrofloxacin1.4410360.29316.22245.13
7.Orbifloxacin1.4710396.22352.17226.12
8.Sarafloxacin1.5510386.20342.20368.15
9.Difloxacin1.5710400.23356.17299.13
10.Oxolinic acid2.235262.10244.06215.96
11.Flumequine2.785262.15244.11202.03
image
LC_FS0505
ColumnRaptor™ C18 (cat.# 9304A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor™ C18 EXP® guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9304A0252)
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water
Conc.:5–20 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:0.1% Formic acid in water
B:0.1% Formic acid in acetonitrile
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.49010
3.000.44060
3.010.49010
5.000.49010
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

quinolone

,

raptor

,

residue

,

antibiotic

,

veterinary antibiotic

,

food producing animal

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.