share:
delim
delim
Volatile Organics TO-15 Volatiles on Rtx-1

Volatile Organics TO-15 Volatiles on Rtx-1

PeakstR (min)Day 1 (ppbv)Day 7 (ppbv)Day 15 (ppbv)
1.Dichlorofluoromethane3.7949.29.49.2
2.Chloromethane3.9528.29.99.6
3.Dichlorotetrafluoroethane4.0969.19.68.6
4.Vinyl chloride4.1938.69.98.5
5.1,3-Butadiene4.3278.69.38.6
6.Bromomethane4.6018.59.38.8
7.Chloroethane4.7748.69.67.9
8.Bromoethene5.1179.49.68.5
9.Acetone5.4368.89.58.9
10.Trichlorofluoromethane5.5279.69.29.7
11.Isopropyl Alcohol5.7098.89.29.2
12.1,1-Dichloroethene6.1499.29.99.5
13.Methylene Chloride6.2719.09.48.7
14.3-Chloropropene6.3928.49.68.7
15.Carbon disulfide6.5448.49.58.8
16.Freon® TF6.5449.49.49.6
17.trans-1,2-Dichloroethene7.1969.29.49.2
18.1,1-Dichloroethane7.3949.29.19.5
19.Methyl tert-butyl ether7.5009.68.99.2
20.Methyl ethyl ketone7.8349.19.39.0
21.cis-1,2-Dichloroethene8.2289.69.39.3
22.Bromochloromethane8.39510.010.010.0
23.n-Hexane8.4719.110.09.2
24.Chloroform8.5329.69.49.9
25.Tetrahydrofuran8.9728.48.28.4
26.1,2-Dichloroethane9.2919.47.79.0
27.1,1,1-Trichloroethane9.5499.07.69.4
28.Benzene10.0199.78.39.2
29.Carbon Tetrachloride10.1719.17.78.3
30.Cyclohexane10.3079.19.49.3
31.1,4-Difluorobenzene10.39910.010.010.0
32.1,2-Dichloropropane10.8849.79.29.8
33.Bromodichloromethane11.0818.68.610.0
34.Trichloroethene11.1278.59.39.8
35.1,4-Dioxane11.1577.99.412.0
36.2,2,4-Trimethylpentane11.1888.39.010.0
37.n-Heptane11.4618.68.79.4
38.cis-1,3-Dichloropropene12.0687.710.012.0
39.Methyl Isobutyl Ketone12.1298.59.110.0
40.trans-1,3-Dichloropropene12.6447.29.711.0
41.1,1,2-Trichloroethane12.8429.910.011.0
42.Toluene13.16010.010.012.0
43.Methyl butyl ketone13.46410.09.711.0
44.Dibromochloromethane13.63110.09.012.0
45.1,2-Dibromoethane13.91910.08.912.0
46.Tetrachloroethene14.4819.99.012.0
47.Chlorobenzene-d515.22410.010.010.0
48.Chlorobenzene15.2859.89.18.0
49.Ethylbenzene15.75511.09.29.0
50.Xylene (m,p)15.98320.017.016.0
51.Bromoform16.0599.58.98.3
52.Styrene16.43810.09.27.6
53.1,1,2,2-Tetrachloroethane16.54511.08.78.3
54.o-Xylene16.57511.08.98.0
55.2-Chlorotoluene18.01711.09.910.0
56.4-Ethyltoluene18.29010.09.69.4
57.1,3,5-Trimethylbenzene18.39611.09.810.0
58.1,2,4-Trimethylbenzene19.01811.09.510.0
59.1,3-Dichlorobenzene19.24610.09.610.0
60.1,4-Dichlorobenzene19.35210.09.610.0
61.1,2-Dichlorobenzene19.89811.09.810.0
62.1,2,4-Trichlorobenzene22.56912.011.012.0
63.Hexachlorobutadiene23.35812.09.311.0
image
GC_EV00731
ColumnRtx-1, 60 m, 0.32 mm ID, 1.00 µm (cat.# 10157)
SampleTO-15 65 Component Mix (cat.# 34436)
Diluent:humidified to 70% RH
Conc.: 10ppbv each analyte
InjectionDirect
Oven
Oven Temp.:30 °C (hold 4 min) to 175 °C at 9 °C/min to 200 °C at 40 °C/min
Carrier GasHe, constant flow
Flow Rate:1.2 mL/min
DetectorMS
Mode:Scan
Transfer Line Temp.:280 °C
Ionization Mode:EI
Scan Range:35-265 amu
PreconcentratorNutech 3550 Preconcentrator
  Trap 1 Settings
Cooling temp:-160 °C
Desorb temp:150 °C
  Cryofocuser
Cooling temp:-185 °C
Desorb temp:150 °C
  Standard
Size:200 mL
NotesSilcoCan Canister
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

Air

,

TO-15

,

Volatiles

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.