share:
delim
delim
Bile Acids in Human Plasma on Raptor C18 (1.8 μm) by LC-MS/MS
This chromatogram may contain analytes that are synonyms of your search terms.

Bile Acids in Human Plasma on Raptor C18 (1.8 μm) by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct Ion
1.Glycoursodeoxycholic acid (GUDCA)1.451540448.474.1
2.Tauroursodeoxycholic acid (TUDCA)1.5901,080498.480.1
3.Glycocholic acid (GCA)2.012540464.374.2
4.Taurocholic acid (TCA)2.1591,080514.480.0
5.Ursodeoxycholic acid (UDCA)2.254360391.4391.4
6.Hyodeoxycholic acid (HDCA)2.560360391.4391.4
7.Cholic acid (CA)2.74190407.3407.2
8.Glycochenodeoxycholic acid (GCDCA)3.293540448.474.1
9.Taurochenodeoxycholic acid (TCDCA)3.4171,080498.480.1
10.Glycodeoxycholic acid (GDCA)3.540540448.474.1
11.Taurodeoxycholic acid (TDCA)3.6531,080498.480.1
12.Chenodeoxycholic acid (CDCA)4.197360391.4391.4
13.Deoxycholic acid (DCA)4.39990391.4391.4
14.Glycolithocholic acid (GLCA)4.567540432.374.0
15.Taurolithocholic acid (TLCA)4.6861,080482.480.0
16.Dehydrolithocholic acid (DHLCA)5.61890373.3373.3
17.Lithocholic acid (LCA)5.763180375.5375.3
image
LC_CF0711
ColumnRaptor C18 (cat.# 9304252)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:1.8 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:UltraShield UHPLC precolumn filter 0.2 µm (cat.# 25810)
Temp.:60 °C
Sample
Diluent:70:30 Water:methanol
Inj. Vol.:3 µL
Mobile Phase
A:5 mM Ammonium acetate in water
B:50:50 Acetonitrile:methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.56535
2.000.56040
2.500.55545
3.500.55050
4.600.54555
5.700.52080
5.900.8*585
6.500.8*585
6.510.56535
8.500.56535
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI-
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Notes*The flow rate was increased to 0.8 mL/min to more thoroughly flush phospholipids from the analytical column, thereby reducing matrix effects.
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

Bile

,

human

,

plasma

,

acids

,

Raptor

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)

all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us