share:
delim
delim
22 Acylcarnitines and 13 Amino Acids in Solvent on Raptor HILIC-Si EXP Guard Cartridge Column by LC-MS/MS

22 Acylcarnitines and 13 Amino Acids in Solvent on Raptor HILIC-Si EXP Guard Cartridge Column by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion
1.Phenylalanine0.20166.0120.1
2.Leucine0.21132.186.0
3.Isoleucine0.21132.186.1
4.Tyrosine0.22182.191.0
5.Methionine0.24150.156.1
6.Valine0.27118.172.0
7.C20-Eicosanoyl-L-carnitine0.27456.485.1
8.C18-Stearoyl-L-carnitine0.28428.385.1
9.C18:1 Oleoyl-L-carnitine0.29426.485.1
10.C18:2 Linoleoyl-L-carnitine0.30424.385.1
11.C16-Palmitoyl-L-carnitine0.30400.385.1
12.C16:1 Palmitolelyl-L-carnitine0.31398.385.1
13.C14-Myristoyl-L-carnitine0.32372.385.1
14.C14:1 Tetradecenoyl-L-carnitine0.33370.385.1
15.C14:2-Tetradecadienoyl-L-carnitine0.33368.385.1
16.Proline0.33116.070.1
17.C12-Lauroyl-L-carnitine0.35344.385.1
18.Alanine0.3690.144.1
19.C10-Decanoyl-L-carnitine0.38316.385.1
20.C8-Octanoyl-L-carnitine0.43288.385.1
21.C7-Heptanoyl-L-carnitine0.45274.285.1
22.C6-Hexanoyl-L-carnitine0.47260.285.1
23.Glutamine0.45147.184.1
24.C5-Valeryl-L-carnitine0.48246.285.1
25.C5-Isovaleryl-L-carnitine0.49246.185.1
26.2-Methylbutyryl-L-carnitine0.49246.285.1
27.C5:1-Tiglyl-L-carnitine0.50244.285.1
28.C4-Butyryl-L-carnitine0.51232.285.1
29.C4-Isobutyryl-L-carnitine0.51232.185.1
30.Citrulline0.51176.1113.1
31.Glutamic acid0.55148.183.9
32.C3-Propionyl-L-carnitine0.54218.185.1
33.C2-Acetyl-L-carnitine0.56204.185.1
34.Arginine0.66175.270.1
35.Ornithine0.69133.170.1
Internal standard peaks not shown.
image
LC_CF0758
ColumnRaptor HILIC-Si EXP guard cartridge column (cat.# 9310A0252)
Dimensions:5 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:45 °C
Sample
Diluent:85:15 Acetonitrile:water (v/v)
Conc.:100 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:30 mM Ammonium formate in water
B:Acetonitrile
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.51585
0.40.57030
0.410.51585
1.200.51585
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Source:Electrospray
Ion Mode:ESI+
Instrument4500
NotesA 100 ng/mL standard mix of 22 acylcarnitines and 13 amino acids was prepared in 85:15 acetonitrile:water (v/v) that was fortified with known concentrations of stable isotope-labeled internal standards. The solution was vortexed at 3000 rpm for 10 seconds to mix, and then the supernatant was injected for LC-MS/MS analysis.
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

Acylcarnitines

,

Aminoacids

,

Guard

,

Screening

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)
Drag and Drop Attachments Here (optional)
...


all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us