share:
delim
delim
Ultrashort- Through Long-Chain and Alternative PFAS on Raptor Polar X

Ultrashort- Through Long-Chain and Alternative PFAS on Raptor Polar X

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/L)
Precursor IonProduct Ion
1.11-Chloroeicosafluoro-3-oxanonane-1-sulfonate (11CL-PF3OUdS)1.25400630.78450.80
2.9-Chlorohexadecafluoro-3-oxanonane-1-sulfonate (9Cl-PF3ONS)1.34400530.78350.85
3.Perfluorooctanesulfonic acid (PFOS)1.38400498.8479.97
4.Perfluorohexanesulfonic acid (PFHxS)1.49400398.9079.97
5.Perfluorobutanesulfonic acid (PFBS)1.64400298.9779.97
6.Perfluoropropanesulfonic acid (PFPrS)1.73400248.9779.98
7.Perfluoroethanesulfonic acid (PFEtS)1.86400198.9879.92
8.Hexafluoropropylene oxide dimer acid (HFPO-DA)2.06400284.97168.92
9.Perfluorooctanoic acid (PFOA)2.11400412.90368.91
10.Ammonium 4,8-dioxa-3H-perfluorononanoate (ADONA)2.15400376.90250.93
11.Perfluorohexanoic acid (PFHxA)2.36400312.97268.90
12.Perfluorobutanoic acid (PFBA)2.76400212.97168.97
13.Perfluoropropionic acid (PFPrA)3.06400163.03119.01
14.Trifluoroacetic acid (TFA)3.77400113.0369.01
image
LC_EV0569
ColumnRaptor Polar X (cat.# 9311A52)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:50:50 Water:methanol
Conc.:400 ng/L
Inj. Vol.:10 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 10 mM ammonium formate, 0.05% formic acid
B:60:40 Acetonitrile:methanol, 0.05% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.51585
5.000.51585
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI-
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Notes
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

ultrashort-chain

,

PFAS

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)
Drag and Drop Attachments Here (optional)
...


all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us