share:
delim
delim
LC Multiresidue Pesticide Standard #4 on Ultra Aqueous C18 by LC-MS/MS

LC Multiresidue Pesticide Standard #4 on Ultra Aqueous C18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor Ion (m/z)Product Ion 1 (m/z)Product Ion 2 (m/z)
1.Cyromazine1.3167.185.1125.1
2.Dinotefuran3.4203.1129.2157.2
3.Flonicamid3.6230.1203.1174.0
4.Nitenpyram3.7271.0225.2126.0
5.Pymetrozine3.8218.0105.078.0
6.Imidacloprid4.6256.0209.1175.1
7.Cymoxanil4.7198.9128.2111.2
8.Acetamiprid4.9223.0126.099.0
9.Carbetamide5.1237.1192.0118.1
10.Oxadixyl5.1279.1219.1132.1
11.Pyracarbolid5.5218.1125.097.0
12.Imazalil5.6297.0159.0201.0
13.Metalaxyl6.1280.1220.2192.2
14.Prometon6.1226.1142.086.0
15.Secbumeton6.1226.2170.1100.0
16.Terbumeton6.2226.1170.1100.0
17.Chlorantraniliprole6.4484.0452.9285.9
18.Ametryn6.6228.1186.196.0
19.Halofenozide6.6331.2105.0275.1
20.Furalaxyl6.7302.1242.195.0
21.Spiroxamine isomer 16.7298.2144.2100.1
22.Azoxystrobin6.9404.1372.1344.1
23.Fludioxinil6.9266.0227.1229.0
24.Spriroxamine isomer 26.9298.2144.2100.1
25.Flutolanil7.0324.1242.1262.1
26.Mandipropamid7.1412.1328.1356.1
27.Mepronil7.1270.1119.1228.0
28.Pyrimethanil7.1200.0107.082.0
29.Boscalid7.2343.0307.0140.0
30.Methoxyfenozide7.2369.1313.2149.1
31.Triadimefon7.2294.0197.1225.0
32.Fenhexamid7.4302.097.055.0
33.Myclobutanil7.5289.070.0125.0
34.Butafenacil7.6492.1331.0349.0
35.Fluoxastrobin8.1459.2427.2188.0
36.Mepanipyrim8.1224.0106.077.0
37.Tebufenozide8.2353.2133.0297.2
38.Picoxystrobin8.3368.0145.0205.0
39.Kresoxim-methyl8.4314.2116.1131.2
40.Carfentrazone-ethyl8.4412.0346.0366.0
41.Dimoxystrobin8.5327.1116.0205.0
42.Rotenone8.6395.1213.1192.1
43.Cyprodinil8.7226.093.077.0
44.Zoxamide8.7336.1187.0159.0
45.Amitraz8.9294.2148.391.2
46.Benalaxyl8.9326.2294.1148.1
47.Famoxadone9.0392.0331.0238.0
48.Benzoximate9.5364.0199.0105.0
49.Prochloraz9.7376.0308.070.0
50.Clofentezine9.8303.0138.0102.0
51.Trifloxystrobin9.9409.0186.0206.0
52.Fluazinam*10.3465.0148.991.0
53.Metaflumizone10.5507.1178.1287.1
54.Piperonyl butoxide10.5356.2177.2119.1
55.Tebufenpyrad10.5334.0145.0117.0
56.Pyriproxyfen10.6322.096.0185.0
57.Quinoxyfen10.9308.1197.1162.1
58.Avermectin B1b11.1876.5553.4291.0
59.Avermectin B1a11.3890.5567.5305.0
60.Fenpyroximate11.3422.0366.1135.1
61.Eprinomectin11.3914.6186.2154.2
62.Doramectin11.5916.6331.4593.5
63.Fenazaquin11.6307.1161.1147.0
64.Moxidectin11.6640.4528.5498.5
65.Ivermectin11.7892.6569.5307.3
*Fluazinam has improved response in negative mode (see inset). Isomers are numbered sequentially based on elution order. To download this retention table in XLS format, visit www.restek.com/LC-multiresidue
image
LC_FF0520
ColumnUltra Aqueous C18 (cat.# 9178312)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:3 µm
Pore Size:100 Å
Temp.:50 °C
SampleLC multiresidue pesticide standard #4 (cat.# 31975)
Diluent:Water
Conc.:50 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:20 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 4 mM ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol + 4 mM ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.59010
1.500.59010
4.000.54060
8.000.53070
11.000.50100
12.000.50100
12.010.59010
15.000.59010
Max Pressure:255 bar
DetectorAB SCIEX API 4000 LC-MS/MS
Ion Source:TurboIonSpray®
Curtain Gas:30 psi (206.8 kPa)
Gas 1:40 psi (275.8 kPa)
Gas 2:45 psi (310.3 kPa)
CAD:10 psi (68.9 kPa)
Source Temp.:350 °C
Mode:Scheduled MRM
MRM Detection Window:60 sec
Target Scan Time:0.33 sec
InstrumentAPI LC-MS/MS
NotesQ1/Q3 Resolution: Unit
Autosampler Temp.: 5 °C
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

pesticides

,

multi-residue pesticides

,

multiresidue

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.