share:
delim
delim
LC Multiresidue Pesticide Standard #5 on Raptor ARC-18 by LC-MS/MS

LC Multiresidue Pesticide Standard #5 on Raptor ARC-18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2
1.Thiamethoxam1.93292.0211.0181.0
2.Thiabendazole1.94202.0175.0131.0
3.Clothianidin2.22250.0169.0132.0
4.Thiacloprid2.56253.0126.090.1
5.Mesotrione2.61340.1228.1104.0
6.Tricyclazole2.79190.0163.0136.0
7.Simetryn2.81214.0124.095.9
8.Metribuzin2.96215.0131.089.0
9.Sulfentrazone3.02387.0307.0145.8
10.Carboxin3.10236.0143.087.0
11.Methoprotryne3.34272.2170.2198.2
12.Prometryn3.72242.0158.0200.1
13.Terbutryn3.77242.1186.191.0
14.Ethofumesate3.88287.1121.1259.1
15.Ethiprole3.93396.9350.9255.2
16.Fenamidone3.96312.1236.192.0
17.Acibenzolar-S-methyl4.04210.991.0135.9
18.Thiofanox4.22219.1172.9129.0
19.Bupirimate4.23317.0166.0108.0
20.Clethodim isomer 14.28360.0164.0268.1
21.Mefenacet4.39299.0148.0120.0
22.Flufenacet4.48364.0152.1194.1
23.Cyazofamid4.56325.0107.9261.0
24.Fipronil4.69437.0367.9290.0
25.Flubendiamide4.88683.0408.0274.0
26.Prothioconazole5.04344.0326.0189.0
27.Clethodim isomer 25.64360.0164.0268.1
28.Buprofezin5.71306.1201.057.4
29.Hexythiazox6.00353.0228.1168.1
30.Propargite6.14368.2175.0231.1
31.Pyridaben6.51365.1147.1309.1
Isomers are numbered sequentially based on elution order.
image
LC_FF0548
ColumnRaptor ARC-18 (cat.# 9314A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:50 °C
SampleLC multiresidue pesticide standard #5 (cat.# 31976)
Diluent:Water
Conc.:20 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 2 mM ammonium formate + 0.2% formic acid
B:Methanol + 2 mM ammonium formate + 0.2% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.4955
2.000.44060
4.000.42575
6.000.40100
7.000.40100
7.010.4955
9.500.4955
DetectorWaters Xevo TQ-S
Ion Source:Waters Zspray™ ESI
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentWaters
NotesAutosampler Temp. = 5 °C
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

multiresidue

,

pesticides

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Email

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)

all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us