share:
delim
delim
Underivatized Amino Acids Analysis in Baby Formula on Raptor Polar X
This chromatogram may contain analytes that are synonyms of your search terms.

Underivatized Amino Acids Analysis in Baby Formula on Raptor Polar X

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion
1.Tryptophan1.17205.07146.08
2.Phenylalanine1.26166.13120.10
3.Leucine1.41132.1386.10
4.Isoleucine1.55132.1386.10
5.Methionine1.62150.07104.10
6.Tyrosine1.69182.10136.08
7.Taurine1.91126.07108.07
8.Valine1.98118.1372.11
9.Proline2.29116.1370.09
10.Alanine3.0090.0344.10
11.Threonine3.12120.1374.08
12.Glycine3.6276.1030.11
13.Glutamine3.87147.1384.07
14.Serine3.93106.0760.09
15.Asparagine4.08133.1374.07
16.Arginine4.47175.1770.09
17.Histidine4.66156.07110.16
18.Lysine4.97147.1384.13
19.Glutamic acid5.89148.1084.10
20.Cystine6.10241.13152.00
21.Aspartic acid7.12134.0774.06
image
LC_FF0579
ColumnRaptor Polar X (cat.# 9311A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Diluent:20:80 Water:acetonitrile, 0.01 N HCl
Conc.: Endogenous amino acids
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 0.5% formic acid
B:9:1 Acetonitrile:water, 20 mM ammonium formate, pH3.0
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.51288
3.500.51288
8.000.57030
8.010.51288
10.00.51288
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesA 200 µL aliquot of protein hydrolysate formula (Similac ALIMENTUM) was mixed with 800 µL of acetonitrile and 10 µL of 1 N HCl. After centrifugation at 4000 rpm for 5 minutes, the supernatant was diluted 20-fold with 20:80 water:acetonitrile (0.01 N HCl) and injected for analysis.
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

amino acids

,

underivatized

,

amino acid

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)
Drag and Drop Attachments Here (optional)
...


all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us