share:
delim
delim
17 Polar Pesticide Panel on Raptor Polar X by LC-MS/MS

17 Polar Pesticide Panel on Raptor Polar X by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2Product Ion 3Precursor 2Product Ion 2
1.Aminomethylphosphonic acid (AMPA)0.805200110.179.163.181.1--
2.Bialophos0.847100322.288.2216.1134.2--
3.Perchlorate2.5935101.084.95--98.983
4.Glufosinate3.376200180.285.295.1---
5.3-(Methylphophinico) propionic acid (MPPA)4.076100151.063.0107.1133.2--
6.Trifluoracetic acid (TFA)4.42320113.069.119.1---
7.2-Hydroxyethane phosphonic acid (HEPA)4.969100125.179.095.063--
8.Difluoroacetic acid (DFA)5.01820095.051.1----
9.Chlorate5.54210085.069.0--83.067.1
10.Ethephon5.564200143.1107.2---
11.Glyphosate6.113200168.163.179.1---
12.Bromide6.423200080.980.9--79.079.0
13.Bromate6.771600129.0113--127111.1
14.N-acetyl AMPA6.932200152.1110.162.9---
15.Fosetyl aluminum7.77580109.181.063.078.9--
16.Phosphonic acid8.27550081.162.9----
17.N-acetyl glufosinate9.980200222.2136.1134.159.0--
image
LC_FS0546
ColumnRaptor Polar X (cat.# 9311A32)
Dimensions:30 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:35 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water
Inj. Vol.:1 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 0.5% formic acid
B:Acetonitrile, 0.5% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.53565
5.00.59010
11.50.59010
11.510.53565
130.53565
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI-
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)
Drag and Drop Attachments Here (optional)
...


all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us