Welcome to the New Restek.com! Take a tour of the new site and feel free to send us your feedback.

Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Pain Panel in Urine on Raptor Biphenyl (50 x 3.0 mm) by LC-MS/MS

LC_CF0568
PeakstR (min)Precursor ionProduct ion 1Product ion 2
1.Morphine*1.34286.2152.3165.3
2.Oxymorphone1.40302.1227.3198.2
3.Hydromorphone*1.52286.1185.3128.2
4.Amphetamine1.62136.091.3119.2
5.Methamphetamine1.84150.091.2119.3
6.Codeine*1.91300.2165.4153.2
7.Oxycodone2.02316.1241.3256.4
8.Hydrocodone*2.06300.1199.3128.3
9.Norbuprenorphine2.59414.183.4101.0
PeakstR (min)Precursor ionProduct ion 1Product ion 2
10.Meprobamate2.61219.0158.497.2
11.Fentanyl2.70337.2188.4105.2
12.Buprenorphine2.70468.3396.4414.5
13.Flurazepam2.73388.2315.2288.3
14.Sufentanil2.77387.2238.5111.3
15.Methadone2.86310.2265.3105.3
16.Carisoprodol2.87261.2176.3158.1
17.Lorazepam3.03321.0275.4303.1
18.Diazepam3.31285.1193.2153.9
*An extracted ion chromatogram (XIC) of the isobars is presented in the inset.
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A5E)
Dimensions:50 mm x 3.0 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Diluent:Urine:mobile phase A:mobile phase B (17:76:7)
Conc.:10-100 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:10 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.69010
1.500.65545
2.500.60100
3.700.60100
3.710.69010
5.000.69010
DetectorAB SCIEX API 4000 MS/MS
Ion Source:TurboIonSpray®
Ion Mode:ESI+
InstrumentAPI LC-MS/MS
NotesLorazepam was prepared at 100 ng/mL; all other analytes are 10 ng/mL.