Welcome to the New Restek.com! Take a tour of the new site and feel free to send us your feedback.

Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Antidepressant Drug Panel on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

LC_CF0609
PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Phenelzine sulfate1.19137.2105.177.1
2.O-desmethylvenlafaxine1.81264.158.1107.0
3.(+/-)-Hydroxybupropion1.98256.0130.2166.0
4.Bupropion2.09240.0184.1130.2
5.N-desmethylmirtazapine2.15252.1195.1209.2
6.Venlafaxine2.16278.4260.4121.2
7.Milnacipran2.19247.2100.1129.1
8.Mirtazapine2.20266.1195.172.1
9.Didesmethylcitalopram2.32297.1261.9109.1
10.N-desmethylcitalopram2.33311.1262.1109.1
11.Citalopram2.34325.2109.1262.0
12.Escitalopram2.34325.3109.1261.9
13.E/Z-desmethyldoxepin2.39266.1107.1115.0
14.Fluvoxamine2.40319.371.1257.8
15.Norfluoxetine2.41296.3134.3104.9
16.E/Z-doxepin2.42280.1107.277.1
PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
17.Trazodone2.42372.3176.1148.0
18.Fluoxetine2.44310.1148.0115.1
19.Protriptyline2.68264.1191.1165.2
20.Desipramine2.71267.172.1193.1
21.Isocarboxazid2.71232.091.165.2
22.Amoxapine2.72314.2271.0193.1
23.Paroxetine2.75330.2192.270.1
24.Imipramine2.76281.186.258.1
25.Duloxetine2.77298.1154.1188.2
26.Maprotiline2.77278.1250.2191.0
27.Nortriptyline2.82264.191.1115.2
28.Amitriptyline2.88278.191.1202.1
29.Trimipramine2.95295.2100.258.2
30.Clomipramine3.17315.386.058.0
31.Sertraline3.20306.2158.9275.1
32.Dehydro aripiprazole3.25446.2285.098.1
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0252)
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water
Conc.:10 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.69010
1.500.64060
3.500.63070
3.510.69010
5.500.69010
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:Scheduled MRM
InstrumentUHPLC