Welcome to the New Restek.com! Take a tour of the new site and feel free to send us your feedback.

Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Opioid Drug Panel on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

LC_CF0610
PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Noroxymorphone1.35288.1270.1212.9
2.Morphine1.50286.2152.1165.0
3.Oxymorphone1.57302.1227.2198.2
4.Hydromorphone1.67286.2184.9156.9
5.Norcodeine1.80286.1151.9115.0
6.(-)-Dihydrocodeine1.91302.2199.0128.2
7.(-)-Naloxone1.92328.3310.1212.3
8.Codeine1.97300.2152.0165.1
9.O-Desmethyl-cis-tramadol2.01250.158.042.0
10.Noroxycodone2.04302.1227.0197.9
11.Desomorphine2.09272.1152.1165.0
12.6-Acetylmorphine2.10328.2211.0165.0
13.6-β-Naltrexol2.12344.3326.1308.1
14.Norhydrocodone2.13286.1199.0128.2
15.Naltrexone2.14342.2324.0267.0
16.Oxycodone2.15316.2298.0169.0
17.Tapentadol- β-D-glucuronide2.18398.3222.1107.0
18.Hydrocodone2.23300.1199.0128.0
19.Norbuprenorphine glucuronide2.26590.5414.3165.0
20.Norfentanyl2.31233.184.155.0
21.Nalbuphine2.33358.2340.1115.0
PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
22.N-Desmethyltapentadol2.47208.1121.2107.1
23.Levorphanol2.52258.2156.8199.2
24.N-Desmethyl-cis-tramadol2.53250.244.0232.1
25.Tramadol2.53264.258.077.1
26.Tapentadol2.55222.1121.0107.1
27.Heroin2.69370.4164.9328.2
28.Normeperidine2.70234.1160.291.0
29.Meperidine2.75248.1220.1174.1
30.Buprenorphine glucuronide2.78644.3468.255.1
31.Norbuprenorphine2.80414.3152.2165.2
32.Butorphanol2.87328.3310.3131.2
33.Pentazocine2.89286.2218.169.2
34.Acetyl fentanyl2.91323.3105.0188.0
35.Fentanyl3.01337.3188.0105.1
36.Buprenorphine3.03468.355.1414.2
37.Norpropoxyphene3.10326.4252.091.1
38.Sufentanil3.12387.2238.1111.1
39.Propoxyphene3.13340.3265.958.1
40.EMDP3.13264.2235.2220.3
41.Mitragynine3.14399.3174.2159.0
42.EDDP3.15278.2234.3249.2
43.Methadone3.18310.2264.9105.1
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0252)
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water
Conc.:25 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 0.1% formic acid
B:Acetonitrile + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.6982
2.000.67525
3.500.61090
3.510.6982
5.500.6982
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:Scheduled MRM
InstrumentUHPLC