Welcome to the New Restek.com! Take a tour of the new site and feel free to send us your feedback.
Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Synthetic and Naturally Occurring Glucocorticoids on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

LC_CF0658
PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Triamcinolone1.19395.1357.191.2
2.Prednisolone1.91361.2343.2325.1
3.Cortisol1.95363.1121.291.1
4.Prednisone2.08359.1341.1147.1
5.Cortisone2.15361.1163.191.2
6.Methylprednisolone2.30375.1357.191.1
PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
7.Betamethasone2.40393.1373.191.2
8.Dexamethasone2.44393.1373.1355.2
9.Flumethasone2.49411.1121.191.2
10.Beclomethasone2.72409.2391.2147.2
11.11-Deoxycortisol2.96347.1109.197.0
12.Budesonide isomers*3.35431.1413.2147.1
13.Fluticasone propionate3.57501.0313.1293.2
*Retention time listed is for the first eluting isomer.
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water:methanol (60:40)
Conc.:20 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 0.1% formic acid
B:Acetonitrile + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.57525
2.000.56040
2.500.56040
3.000.50100
3.750.50100
3.760.57525
5.500.57525
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC