Welcome to the New Restek.com! Take a tour of the new site and feel free to send us your feedback.
Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Pharmaceuticals and Personal Care Products (PPCPs) on Raptor Biphenyl (1.8 μm)

LC_EV0539
PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct IonPolarity
1.Acetaminophen0.5910151.8110.265.1+
2.Lincomycin0.905407.4126.3359.3+
3.Cotinine1.0850176.980.298.2+
4.Codeine1.2250300.5165.2215.2+
5.Trimethoprim1.4110290.9230.2261.2+
6.Sulfadiazine1.5350251.4156.292.2+
7.Norfloxacin1.6250320.4231.1302.2+
8.Sulfathiazole1.6750256.3156.392.2+
9.Ampicillin1.76100382.4106.2223.3+
10.Ofloxacin1.8350362.4318.2261.2+
11.Ciprofloxacin1.8910332.3231.1314.2+
12.Oxytetracycline1.9050461.2426.2443.2+
13.Sulfamerazine2.0150265.3108.292.3+
14.Tetracycline2.1150445.4410.2427.2+
15.Caffeine2.1610195.2138.2110.2+
16.Sulfamethizole2.2550271.4156.292.1+
17.Sulfamethoxazole2.3310253.9156.1108.2+
18.Sulfamethazine2.455279.3186.2124.2+
19.Sulfachloropyridazine2.4950285.2156.1108.1+
20.Clinafloxacin2.5850366.3305.1348.1+
21.Azithromycin2.60100749.5591.5158.2+
22.Carbadox2.6450263.3231.2129.2+
23.Chlortetracycline2.81100479.2444.1462.2+
24.Diphenhydramine2.895256.4167.3165.3+
25.Sulfadimethoxine3.045311.3156.3108.2+
26.Fluoxetine3.1910310.344.2148.3+
27.Erythromycin3.3210734.7158.2576.4+
28.Penicillin G3.3850367.4160.2217.2+
29.Diltiazem3.555415.4178.3109.2+
30.Clarithromycin3.625748.6158.2590.5+
31.Carbamazepine3.7010237.3194.2193.2+
32.Oxolinic acid3.7150262.3216.1244.1+
33.Tylosin3.72100948.6174.3156.3+
34.Penicillin V3.7350383.3160.1114.2+
35.Oxacillin3.9550434.2160.2144.2+
36.Naproxen4.1450229.3169.3170.2-
37.Digoxin4.1650839.5779.5649.5-
38.Flumequine4.275262.3202.2244.2+
39.Triclosan4.3350287.135.0--
40.Warfarin4.375309.2163.2251.2+
41.Gemfibrozil4.7150249.3121.2--
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309252)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:1.8 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:40 °C
SamplePharmaceuticals mix #1 (cat.# 31116)
Pharmaceuticals mix #2 (cat.# 31118)
Compounds not present in these mixes were obtained separately.
Diluent:0.1% Acetic acid in water
Conc.:5-100 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:0.1% Acetic acid in water
B:0.1% Acetic acid in methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.58515
5.000.51090
5.010.58515
7.000.58515
DetectorMS/MS
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC