Welcome to the New Restek.com! Take a tour of the new site and feel free to send us your feedback.

Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

LC Multiresidue Pesticide Standard #3 on Raptor ARC-18 by LC-MS/MS

LC_FF0545
PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2
1.Fenuron2.32165.071.945.9
2.3-Hydroxycarbofuran2.32238.0181.0163.0
3.Dioxacarb2.34224.1123.1167.1
4.Pirimicarb2.52239.172.0182.1
5.Bendiocarb2.93224.1109.0167.0
6.Propoxur2.94210.0111.0168.0
7.Carbofuran2.97222.1123.0165.1
8.Monolinuron3.16215.0126.099.0
9.Fluometuron3.17233.272.246.4
10.Chlortoluron3.28213.072.046.0
11.Metobromuron3.31259.1170.0148.1
12.Propham3.31180.0138.0120.1
13.Isoprocarb3.37194.195.1137.1
14.Forchlorfenuron3.45248.1129.093.0
15.Diuron3.46233.072.146.3
16.Isoproturon3.47207.072.047.0
17.Cycluron3.67199.089.169.2
18.Linuron3.82249.1160.0182.0
19.Fenobucarb3.83208.094.9152.0
PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2
20.Diethofencarb3.87268.0226.0124.0
21.Siduron3.95233.093.8137.0
22.Promecarb4.09208.1151.0109.0
23.Chloroxuron4.30291.1164.1111.0
24.Bifenazate4.34301.1198.0170.0
25.Iprovalicarb isomer 14.43321.1119.1203.1
26.Iprovalicarb isomer 24.47321.1119.1203.1
27.Diflubenzuron4.60311.1141.0158.1
28.Neburon4.79275.088.057.0
29.Fenoxycarb4.79302.1116.188.0
30.Triflumuron5.14359.0156.1139.1
31.Pyraclostrobin5.22388.1163.0193.9
32.Thiobencarb5.30257.9125.1100.1
33.Hexaflumuron5.45461.0158.0141.0
34.Indoxacarb5.46528.0203.0218.0
35.Novaluron5.52493.0158.0141.0
36.Teflubenzuron5.73380.9158.0140.9
37.Lufenuron5.83511.2158.0141.0
38.Flufenoxuron6.04489.1158.0141.0
39.Chlorfluazuron6.20539.8382.9158.0
Isomers are numbered sequentially based on elution order.
ColumnRaptor ARC-18 (cat.# 9314A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:50 °C
SampleLC multiresidue pesticide standard #3 (cat.# 31974)
Diluent:Water
Conc.:20 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 2 mM ammonium formate + 0.2% formic acid
B:Methanol + 2 mM ammonium formate + 0.2% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.4955
2.000.44060
4.000.42575
6.000.40100
7.000.40100
7.010.4955
9.500.4955
DetectorWaters Xevo TQ-S
Ion Source:Waters Zspray™ ESI
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentWaters
NotesAutosampler Temperature = 5 °C