Welcome to the New Restek.com! Take a tour of the new site and feel free to send us your feedback.
Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Pyrrolizidine Alkaloids on Raptor ARC-18 by LC-MS/MS

LC_FF0573
PeakstR (min)PrecursorProduct 1Product 2Product 3
1.Monocrotaline0.677326.20120.3121.3094.25
2.Incidine1.111300.2094.15138.20156.36
3.Heliotrine1.763314.30138.20156.20120.20
4.Heliotrine N-oxide1.895330.25172.25138.20
5.Senecionine2.240336.20120.30138.30
6.Senecionine N-oxide2.410352.3594.20120.30118.25
7.Echimidine2.524398.30120.25220.15
8.Echimidine N-oxide2.528414.25396.30352.20254.25
9.Lasiocarpine3.028412.20120.20220.15336.25
10.Lasiocarpine N-oxide3.260428.25254.25352.25120.30
ColumnRaptor ARC-18 (cat.# 9314A52)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:25 °C
Sample
Diluent:0.1% Formic acid in water
Conc.:10 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:1 µL
Mobile Phase
A:0.1% Formic acid in water
B:0.1% Formic acid in acetonitrile
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.5955
3.50.56535
3.510.5955
4.50.5955
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
InstrumentUHPLC