Welcome to the New Restek.com! Take a tour of the new site and feel free to send us your feedback.
Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Bisphenols on Raptor Biphenyl 1.8 μm

LC_FS0518
PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Bisphenol S0.845.00249.2108.192.1
2.Bisphenol F1.62350199.393.1105.1
3.Bisphenol E2.06100213.3198.3197.4
4.Bisphenol A2.50100227.3212.3133.1
5.Bisphenol AF2.712.00335.2265.3177.3
6.Bisphenol B3.13100241.3212.4211.3
7.Bisphenol C3.43350255.3240.4147.3
PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
8.Bisphenol AP3.9825.0289.3274.3273.3
9.Bisphenol Z4.25250267.2173.4145.2
10.Bisphenol G4.72250311.2295.4296.4
11.Bisphenol FL4.9050.0348.8256.2-
12.Bisphenol BP5.1450.0351.2273.3274.3
13.Bisphenol M5.3915.0345.2330.3251.4
14.Bisphenol P5.6750.0345.2330.4315.3
15.Bisphenol PH6.11350379.2209.4364.4
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309252)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:1.8 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:25 °C
Sample
Diluent:75:25 Water:methanol
Conc.:2.00-350 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water
B:Methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.455050
6.500.451090
6.510.455050
8.000.455050
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI-
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC