Welcome to the New Restek.com! Take a tour of the new site and feel free to send us your feedback.

Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Analysis of Antiretroviral Drugs on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

LC_CF0679
PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Ganciclovir0.57256.0152.1134.9
2.Lamivudine0.85230.0112.095.1
3.Zidovudine1.54268.1127.2110.1
4.Nevirapine2.16267.3225.9196.9
5.Efavirenz2.67316.1243.8168.1
6.Ritonavir2.99721.5140.1296.0
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A52)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:30 °C
SampleCustom mix
Diluent:Water + 0.01% acetic acid
Conc.:100 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 0.01% acetic acid
B:Methanol + 0.01% acetic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.8982
3.000.80100
3.200.80100
3.210.8982
5.000.8982
Max Pressure:500 bar
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:Scheduled MRM
InstrumentUHPLC