Welcome to the New Restek.com! Take a tour of the new site and feel free to send us your feedback.

Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Morpholine Fungicides on Raptor C18

LC_FS0520
PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Flumorph isomer 11.6220372.17285.09165.03
2.Flumorph isomer 21.7420372.17285.09165.03
3.Dimethomorph isomer 12.0020388.16301.08165.09
4.Dimethomorph isomer 22.1820388.16301.08165.09
5.Dodemorph isomer 12.8320282.27116.1298.11
6.Fenpropimorph3.8120304.27147.14130.16
7.Tridemorph isomer 14.0520298.33130.1798.11
8.Dodemorph isomer 24.3820282.27116.1298.11
9.Tridemorph isomer 24.4620298.33130.1798.11
ColumnRaptor C18 (cat.# 9304A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:50 °C
Sample
Diluent:Acetonitrile
Conc.:20 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 5 mM ammonium acetate, 0.1% acetic acid
B:Methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.45050
4.000.40100
4.500.40100
4.510.45050
5.500.45050
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC