Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Beta Blockers on Raptor Biphenyl

LC_GN0550
PeakstR (min)Precusor IonProduct Ion
1.Atenolol1.07267.3145.1
2.Pindolol1.39249.2116.1
3.Metoprolol1.63268.3116.1
4.Labetalol1.76329.3162.1
5.Oxeprenolol1.82266.372.1
6.Propranolol1.88260.3116.1
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A5E)
Dimensions:50 mm x 3.0 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:40 °C
Standard/Sample
Diluent:Initial mobile phase
Conc.:5 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:1 µL
Mobile Phase
A:5 mM Ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid in water
B:5 mM Ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid in methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.6955
2.000.6595
2.010.6955
3.000.6955
DetectorWaters Xevo TQ-S
Ion Mode:ESI+
InstrumentWaters