Welcome to the New Restek.com! Take a tour of the new site and feel free to send us your feedback.

Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Beta Blockers on Raptor Biphenyl

LC_GN0550
PeakstR (min)Precusor IonProduct Ion
1.Atenolol1.07267.3145.1
2.Pindolol1.39249.2116.1
3.Metoprolol1.63268.3116.1
4.Labetalol1.76329.3162.1
5.Oxeprenolol1.82266.372.1
6.Propranolol1.88260.3116.1
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A5E)
Dimensions:50 mm x 3.0 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:Initial mobile phase
Conc.:5 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:1 µL
Mobile Phase
A:5 mM Ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid in water
B:5 mM Ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid in methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.6955
2.000.6595
2.010.6955
3.000.6955
DetectorWaters Xevo TQ-S
Ion Mode:ESI+
InstrumentWaters