Your web browser will no longer be supported by Restek.com as of 30 June 2021.
To avoid any interruption in access or functionality, install a current-generation web browser now. Learn more.

Canadian Pesticide Standards on Raptor ARC-18

LC_GN0681
PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2Polarity
1.Daminozide1.2161.1143.244.1+
2.Acephate2.5184.0143.195.1+
3.Dinotefuran2.7203.2129.373.1+
4.Oxamyl2.8237.172.190.1+
5.Flonicamid2.9230.1203.1174.1+
6.Methomyl2.9163.188.1106.1+
7.Thiamethoxam2.9292.0211.1181.1+
8.Imidacloprid3.1256.1209.1175.1+
9.Clothianidin3.2250.1169.2132.3+
10.Mevinphos I3.3225.1127.1193.2+
11.Dimethoate3.3230.0199.1125.1+
12.Acetamiprid3.4223.0126.156.1+
13.Thiacloprid3.6253.0126.090.1+
14.Mevinphos II3.7225.1127.1193.2+
15.Aldicarb4.0208.4116.089.0+
16.Pirimicarb4.1239.272.1182.3+
17.Thiophanate-methyl4.5343.1151.3311.2+
18.Dichlorvos 4.6220.9108.879.2+
19.Propoxur4.7210.1111.193.1+
20.Carbofuran4.7222.1123.1165.2+
21.Carbaryl 5.0202.1145.1127.1+
22.Imazalil5.1297.0159.0201.0+
23.Cyantraniliprole5.2475.1285.9444.2+
24.Azadirachtin5.4703.4567.3585.3+
25.Dodemorph5.7282.3116.298.1+
26.Metalaxyl5.9280.2220.2192.2+
27.Naled5.9397.8127.1109.1+
28.Chlorantraniliprole6.1483.9452.9285.9+
29.Phosmet6.1318.0160.177.2+
30.Spiroxamine6.3298.3144.2100.2+
31.Azoxystrobin6.5404.0372.1344.1+
32.Methiocarb6.5226.1169.1121.1+
33.Fludioxonil6.6274.0180.0126.0-
34.Dimethomorph I6.7388.2301.2165.3+
35.Boscalid6.7342.9307.5140.1+
36.Paclobutrazol6.9294.370.1125.1+
37.Malathion6.9331.0127.2285.2+
38.Dimethomorph II7.1388.2301.2165.3+
39.Myclobutanil7.2289.170.1125.1+
40.Bifenazate7.4301.0198.1170.2+
41.Fluopyram7.5397.1173.2208.3+
42.Cyprodinil7.7226.293.1108.2+
43.Spirotetramat8.0374.2216.1302.1+
44.Ethoprophos8.2243.1131.197.1+
45.Iprodione8.4330.1245.0+
46.Iprodione (qualifier)8.4332.2247.0+
47.Fipronil8.5436.8331.8251.9-
48.Fenoxycarb8.8302.188.1116.1+
PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2Polarity
49.Tetrachlorvinphos9.0365.1127.2204.0+
50.Tebufenozide9.0353.2133.2297.2+
51.Kresoxim-methyl9.1314.2267.2222.2+
52.Fenthion9.3279.0247.3138.4+
53.Tebuconazole9.4308.170.1125.1+
54.Benzovindiflupyr9.5398.2378.0322.1+
55.Diazinon9.7305.1169.2153.2+
56.Coumaphos10.0363.1227.1307.1+
57.Propiconazole10.0342.0159.069.2+
58.Clofentezine10.1303.0138.1102.1+
59.Pyraclostrobin10.3388.2194.4163.4+
60.Spinosad (Spinosyn A)10.6732.4142.298.1+
61.MGK-264 I11.1276.2210.1121.1+
62.Prallethrin11.5301.2123.2104.9+
63.Trifloxystrobin11.6409.2186.1145.1+
64.Spinosad (Spinosyn D)11.7746.5142.398.4+
65.Spinetoram (Spinosyn J)11.9748.5142.598.3+
66.Novaluron12.0493.2158.1140.9+
67.Pyrethrins (Pyrethrin II)12.0373.1161.1133.2+
68.MGK-264 II12.0276.2210.1121.1+
69.Buprofezin12.3306.2201.457.1+
70.Teflubenzuron12.4379.0338.9196.1-
71.Spinetoram (Spinosyn L)13.0760.5142.298.1+
72.Piperonyl butoxide13.2356.3177.2119.2+
73.Chlorpyrifos13.4349.9198.097.1+
74.Allethrin13.4303.3135.3123.2+
75.Hexythiazox13.6353.1228.1168.1+
76.Etoxazole14.5360.2141.1304.2+
77.Spiromesifen14.6388.4273.3255.3+
78.Pyrethrins (Pyrethrin I)15.0329.2161.2133.2+
79.Cyfluthrin15.2451.1191.2+
80.Cyfluthrin (qualifier)15.2453.1193.2+
81.Spirodiclofen15.5411.271.243.4+
82.Cypermethrin15.6433.1191.0416.0+
83.Fenpyroximate15.6422.2366.1138.1+
84.Deltamethrin15.9523.1280.8505.9+
85.Fenvalerate16.1436.9167.0+
86.Pyridaben16.2365.1147.2309.2+
87.Resmethrin16.4339.3171.1128.1+
88.Permethrin trans16.5408.3183.2355.1+
89.Methoprene16.7311.3191.3279.1+
90.Phenothrin (trans)16.7351.3249.2182.9+
91.Permethrin-cis16.9408.3183.2355.1+
92.Abamectin16.9890.5305.4567.4+
93.d-Phenothrin (cis)16.9351.3249.2182.9+
94.Etofenprox17.0394.3177.2359.3+
95.Bifenthrin17.1440.0181.2166.2+
96.Acequinocyl18.2402.3343.2189.0+
Chromatogram corresponding to a standard prepared in acetonitrile at 100 ng/mL.
ColumnRaptor ARC-18 (cat.# 9314A62)
Dimensions:150 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor ARC-18 EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9314A0252)
Temp.:40 °C
Standard/SampleCanadian pesticide standard #1 (cat.# 32593)
Canadian pesticide standard #2 (cat.# 32594)
Canadian pesticide standard #3 (cat.# 32595)
Canadian pesticide standard #4 (cat.# 32596)
Canadian pesticide standard #5 (cat.# 32597)
Canadian pesticide standard #6 (cat.# 32598)
Azadirachtin (cat.# 32599)
Dichlorvos (DDVP) (cat.# 32585)
Diluent:Acetonitrile
Conc.:100 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:1 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 2 mM ammonium formate, 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol, 2 mM ammonium formate, 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.4955
1.00.45050
2.50.45050
4.00.43565
7.00.43565
7.50.43070
9.00.43070
9.50.42575
11.00.42575
11.50.42080
13.50.42080
15.50.4595
16.50.40100
19.50.40100
19.60.4955
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Source:Electrospray
Ion Mode:ESI+/ESI-
Mode:MRM
InstrumentShimadzu 8045
Sample PreparationStandards were aliquoted into 2 mL, screw-thread vials (cat.# 21143) and capped with short-cap, screw-vial closures (cat.# 24498).
NotesAutosampler temperature: 10 °C
Canadian pesticide standards are also available as a kit: Canadian pesticide kit (cat.# 32592)